RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Portland Lutheran School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
740 Se 182nd Ave, Portland, Oregon, 97233, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2014 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (2)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2013 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2013 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (2)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2012 - Nike Portland XC (3)
2012 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (2)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (18)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (9)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (19)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2007 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2007 - (2 videos)
2008 - (4 videos)
2009 - (20 videos)
2010 - (11 videos)
2011 - (19 videos)
2012 - (9 videos)
2013 - (6 videos)
2014 - (3 videos)
2015 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
3
All
3
Boys Varsity 1A/2A/3A/4A 5k XC – 2014 Northwest Cross Country Classic
Sep 20th 2014, 5:30pm
Girls Varsity 1A/2A/3A/4A 5k XC – 2014 Northwest Cross Country Classic
Sep 20th 2014, 5:30pm
1A Girls 3000m - OSAA.tv LIVE Replay - OSAA Oregon State Track and Field Championships 2014
May 22nd 2014, 9:14pm
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity 1A/2A/3A/4A 5k XC – 2014 Northwest Cross Country Classic
Published by
DyeStat.com
Sep 20th 2014, 5:30pm
Comments
Click here to
view this video
Northwest Cross Country Classic
- Sep 20, 2014
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR, US
Timing/Results by:
Eclectic Edge Racing
Mens 5k Varsity 1A-4A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
1509
Campbell, Seth
12
Siuslaw
16:31
5:19
1
2
1658
Cruz-Vieyra, Eulises
11
Tillamook
16:40
5:22
2
3
1393
Mena, Randy
12
Phoenix
16:46
5:24
3
4
1191
Heckard, Sawyer
11
Marshfield
16:54
5:27
4
5
371
McPherson, Tim
12
Cascade Christia
16:58
5:28
6
385
Ostertag-Hill, Luca
11
Catlin Gabel
16:58
5:28
5
7
1854
Hill, Jacob
12
Yreka
17:09
5:31
6
8
1377
Amundsen, Leif
11
Phoenix
17:19
5:35
7
9
1849
Berry, Brenden
12
Yreka
17:19
5:35
8
10
1354
Slovic, Cameron
11
Oregon Episcopal
17:27
5:37
9
11
1188
Gillett, Colby
12
Marshfield
17:34
5:40
10
12
635
VanDyke, Kevin
11
Eagle Point
17:37
5:41
11
13
1855
Jochim, Matt
12
Yreka
17:44
5:43
12
14
1410
Murphy, Hunter
9
Pleasant Hill
17:51
5:45
13
15
1663
Jenck, Andrew
12
Tillamook
17:54
5:46
14
16
384
Neal, Garet
12
Catlin Gabel
17:54
5:46
15
17
1526
Lane, Aaron
10
Southwest Christ
17:58
5:47
16
18
632
Nahss, Lane
10
Eagle Point
18:08
5:51
17
19
1397
Vos, Robert
9
Phoenix
18:12
5:52
18
20
1390
Knowles, Drake
11
Phoenix
18:13
5:52
19
21
1379
Bergren, Jacob
10
Phoenix
18:14
5:52
20
22
386
Riddle, Tyler
11
Catlin Gabel
18:14
5:52
21
23
1391
Leonis, Nigel
12
Phoenix
18:15
5:53
22
24
1862
Ward, Matt
12
Yreka
18:15
5:53
23
25
1666
Martin, Seth
10
Tillamook
18:17
5:53
24
26
633
Panagos, Nathan
12
Eagle Point
18:18
5:54
25
27
1398
Watt, Nathan
10
Phoenix
18:20
5:54
26
28
1192
Pittullo, Dakota
12
Marshfield
18:25
5:56
27
29
1515
Pickell, Jack
10
Siuslaw
18:28
5:57
28
30
1351
McVee, Patrick
12
Oregon Episcopal
18:29
5:57
29
31
1413
Stowell, Callan
9
Pleasant Hill
18:32
5:58
30
32
1512
Griffes, Jonathan
12
Siuslaw
18:33
5:59
31
33
1511
Griffes, Isaac
9
Siuslaw
18:37
6:00
32
34
1338
Ball, Taylor
12
Oakridge
18:37
6:00
33
35
365
Geisler, Mark
12
Blanchet Catholi
18:38
6:00
36
1832
Raz, Marcus
12
Westside Christi
18:38
6:00
34
37
1291
Fischer, Cameron
12
Molalla
18:41
6:01
35
38
1357
Watson, Chandler
10
Oregon Episcopal
18:42
6:01
36
39
1665
Lachenmeier, Gabe
9
Tillamook
18:45
6:02
37
40
1859
Oliver, Storm
12
Yreka
18:46
6:03
38
41
380
Bergen, Nic
11
Catlin Gabel
18:46
6:03
39
42
383
Hoyt, Ian
10
Catlin Gabel
18:47
6:03
40
43
1187
Emlet, Ian
10
Marshfield
18:51
6:05
41
44
1510
Graham, Taylor
12
Siuslaw
18:54
6:05
42
45
1537
Zochert, Joe
10
Southwest Christ
19:01
6:08
43
46
1287
Borowczak, Matthew
10
Molalla
19:03
6:08
44
47
1468
Thornton, August
10
Santiam Christia
19:08
6:10
45
48
1467
Perry, Liam
12
Santiam Christia
19:13
6:12
46
49
1826
Baltzell, Derek
12
Westside Christi
19:14
6:12
47
50
634
Shipley, John
11
Eagle Point
19:18
6:13
48
51
382
Greenspan, Kyle
9
Catlin Gabel
19:18
6:13
49
52
1516
Rannow, Andrew
10
Siuslaw
19:20
6:14
50
53
1521
Curtis, Timothy
10
Southwest Christ
19:27
6:16
51
54
1668
O'Brien, Cayden
10
Tillamook
19:29
6:17
52
55
1412
Richey, Evan
12
Pleasant Hill
19:31
6:17
53
56
1189
Hampton, John
12
Marshfield
19:31
6:17
54
57
1409
Martin, Kyler
9
Pleasant Hill
19:32
6:17
55
58
1664
Kinney, Darian
11
Tillamook
19:38
6:19
56
59
1190
Harkins, Cody
11
Marshfield
19:39
6:20
57
60
1534
Stubblefield, Chase
11
Southwest Christ
19:40
6:20
58
61
615
Recca, Kaelan
12
Crow
19:41
6:21
59
62
1422
Majax, Nduta
10
Portland Luthera
19:44
6:22
60
63
1292
Hoffman, Keenan
10
Molalla
19:45
6:22
61
64
1830
Pitcher, Jack
12
Westside Christi
19:46
6:22
62
65
1656
Bannan, Arlo
10
Tillamook
19:47
6:22
63
66
1296
Seward, Damon
10
Molalla
19:52
6:24
64
67
364
Fessler, Jake
12
Blanchet Catholi
19:52
6:24
68
628
Guzman, James
10
Eagle Point
19:53
6:24
65
69
1513
King, Kyle
9
Siuslaw
19:55
6:25
66
70
1355
Solomon, Zach
12
Oregon Episcopal
20:01
6:27
67
71
1857
Lupacchino, Nico
11
Yreka
20:02
6:27
68
72
630
Hooper, Clark
10
Eagle Point
20:20
6:33
69
73
1411
Oljace, Justin
10
Pleasant Hill
20:21
6:33
70
74
609
Eastlick, Travin
10
Crow
20:30
6:36
71
75
1356
Thomas, Grant
10
Oregon Episcopal
20:41
6:40
72
76
1290
Daniels, Andrew
10
Molalla
20:41
6:40
73
77
1424
Parrish, Matthew
10
Portland Luthera
20:45
6:41
74
78
538
Amavisca, Zach
11
Coquille
20:51
6:43
79
1353
Rogers, Eben
10
Oregon Episcopal
20:54
6:44
75
80
1525
Kubeczko, Nathan
12
Southwest Christ
20:58
6:45
76
81
372
Wheeler, Joel
9
Cascade Christia
20:58
6:45
82
613
May, Montana
12
Crow
21:03
6:47
77
83
622
Anderson, Chris
12
Eagle Point
21:04
6:47
78
84
1459
Barton, Sam
9
Santiam Christia
21:08
6:49
79
85
1863
Williams, Kevin
12
Yreka
21:14
6:50
80
86
1751
Chung, Jacob
9
Veritas
21:16
6:51
87
381
White, Elliott
9
Catlin Gabel
21:18
6:52
81
88
1359
Hyde, Jake
9
Paisley
21:19
6:52
82
89
370
George, Andrew
11
Cascade Christia
21:24
6:54
90
1340
Fine, Joe
12
Oakridge
21:25
6:54
83
91
1527
Martin, Chris
11
Southwest Christ
21:27
6:55
84
92
612
Johnson, Brennan
12
Crow
21:37
6:58
85
93
1361
Jones, Camden
12
Paisley
21:39
6:59
86
94
1333
Loop, Brandon
12
Oak Hill
21:40
6:59
95
1352
Pearson, Everett
11
Oregon Episcopal
21:40
6:59
87
96
1752
Pia, Thaddeo
9
Veritas
21:40
6:59
97
1420
Griffith, Beau
9
Portland Luthera
21:45
7:00
88
98
614
Phillips, Keith
12
Crow
21:51
7:02
89
99
1343
Taylor, Troy
12
Oakridge
21:53
7:03
90
100
1408
Hamovitz, Josiah
12
Pleasant Hill
21:54
7:03
91
101
890
Kelson, Caleb
9
Harrisburg
21:54
7:03
102
1342
Tabor, Austin
10
Oakridge
21:59
7:05
92
103
1828
Gurnee, Nathaniel
10
Westside Christi
21:59
7:05
93
104
1294
Schaefer, Will
10
Molalla
22:04
7:07
94
105
1297
Vandenbroeder, Drew
11
Molalla
22:18
7:11
95
106
1407
Baker, Connor
11
Pleasant Hill
22:29
7:15
96
107
892
Scranage, Ben
12
Harrisburg
22:49
7:21
108
1831
Pratt, Kenny
9
Westside Christi
23:03
7:25
97
109
1469
Winnett, Ben
12
Santiam Christia
23:14
7:29
98
110
1532
Morgan, Zach
12
Southwest Christ
23:18
7:30
99
111
1464
Lesko, Hayden
12
Santiam Christia
23:25
7:33
100
112
1419
Frazee, Samuel
10
Portland Luthera
23:27
7:33
101
113
1360
Jones, Bryton
9
Paisley
23:36
7:36
102
114
540
Swenson, Ryan
11
Coquille
23:39
7:37
115
1334
Taylor, Beau
10
Oak Hill
24:34
7:55
116
891
Laiblin, Grant
10
Harrisburg
24:54
8:01
117
1418
Bonazzola, Evan
11
Portland Luthera
24:58
8:02
103
118
616
Sowanick, Sam
12
Crow
25:18
8:09
104
119
1358
Cardenas, Boris
12
Paisley
25:25
8:11
105
120
1362
Khan, Ben
10
Paisley
25:54
8:21
106
121
539
Hyatt, Noah
10
Coquille
26:02
8:23
122
608
Clark, Grayson
11
Crow
26:27
8:31
107
123
1339
Berling, Noah
12
Oakridge
26:43
8:36
108
124
1679
Mason, Brycen
9
Triangle Lake
28:33
9:12
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys 5A/6A Champion Roman Ollar – 2014 Northwest Cross Country
Boys 5A/6A Team Champion Summit (OR) – 2014 Northwest Cross Cou
Boys Junior Varsity 5A/6A 5k XC – 2014 Northwest Cross Country
Boys Varsity 1A/2A/3A/4A 5k XC – 2014 Northwest Cross Country C
Boys Varsity 5A/6A 5k XC – 2014 Northwest Cross Country Classic
Boys and Girls Junior Varsity Open 5k XC – 2014 Northwest Cross
Girls 5A/6A Champion Ella Donaghu – 2014 Northwest Cross Countr
Girls 5A/6A Team Champions, Summit (OR) – 2014 Northwest Cross
Girls Junior Varsity 5A/6A 5k XC – 2014 Northwest Cross Country
Girls Varsity 1A/2A/3A/4A 5k XC – 2014 Northwest Cross Country
Girls Varsity 5A/6A 5k XC – 2014 Northwest Cross Country Classi
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#northwest-classic
#northwest-cross-country-classic
More videos
Girls Varsity 1A/2A/3A/4A 5k XC – 2014 Northwest Cross Country Classic
0 shares:
Northwest Cross Country Classic
,
Blanchet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salem, Oregon
,
Cascade Christian Track and Field / Cross Country - Medford, OR
,
Catlin Gabel School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Portland Lutheran School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
1
2014
3
1
2013
6
5
2012
9
4
2011
19
4
2010
11
2
2009
20
2
2008
4
2
2007
2
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#northwest-classic
#northwest-cross-country-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!